2013 Schedule

2013 Mini Chowder Cup Schedule
 

Friday August 2nd, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center

Div.

Time

Rink

Home Team

Vs.

Away Team

00

7:00am

1

Boston Junior Whalers Grey

vs.

New England Nordiques White

00

7:15am

2

Seadogs

vs.

OneHockey Eastern Gladiators

00

8:15am

1

Boston Junior Whalers Black

vs.

New England Nordiques Red

00

8:30am

2

Boston Mission

vs.

East Coast Militia

00

9:30am

1

Boston Junior Whalers Green

vs.

New England Nordiques Blue

99

9:45am

2

Seadogs White

vs.

Rhode Island Saints

99

10:45am

1

Westchester Express

vs.

New England Battalion

99

11:00am

2

EPP

vs.

East Coast Militia (Green)

00

12:00pm

1

Boston Junior Whalers Grey

vs.

OneHockey Eastern Gladiators

00

12:15pm

2

Seadogs

vs.

New England Nordiques White

00

1:15pm

1

Boston Junior Whalers Black

vs.

East Coast Militia

00

1:30pm

2

Boston Mission

vs.

New England Nordiques Red

99

2:30pm

1

New England Nordiques

vs.

East Coast Militia

00

2:45pm

2

Boston Junior Whalers Orange

vs.

CP Dynamo

99

3:45pm

1

Westchester Express

vs.

Small Town Heroes

99

4:00pm

2

Complete Hockey

vs.

Rhode Island Saints

99

5:00pm

1

New England Battalion

vs.

Rapid Hockey

99

5:15pm

2

Seadogs White

vs.

CP Dynamo

99

6:15pm

1

VT. Flames

vs.

Team Doritos

99

6:30pm

2

Seadogs Purple

vs.

Toronto Wolfpack Prospects

 

Friday August 2nd, 2013 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, Ma

Div.

Time

Rink

Home Team

 

Away Team

99

10:10am

NHL

Boston Generals

vs.

East Coast Kings Red

99

10:20am

Olym.

Shamrock Elite

Vs.

New England Nordiques

99

11:25am

NHL

Townshend Hockey Selects

vs.

OneHockey North America Black

00

11:35am

Olym.

Boston Junior Whalers Orange

vs.

East Coast Kings

00

12:40pm

NHL

Townshend Hockey Selects

vs.

ECS-Q 01’

99

12:50pm

Olym.

Boston Hockey Club

vs.

Next Level Skills

00

1:55pm

NHL

OneHockey North America Black

vs.

Hockey Essentials Blue

99

2:05pm

Olym.

New York Rangers

vs.

East Coast Kings Grey

99

3:10pm

NHL

Boston Generals

vs.

Seadogs Purple

99

3:20pm

Olym.

Shamrock Elite

vs.

Hockey Essentials

00

4:25pm

NHL

RHA Selects

vs.

Next Level Skills

99

4:35pm

Olym.

EPP

vs.

OneHockey North America Black

99

5:40pm

NHL

East Coast Militia (Green)

vs.

Townshend Hockey Selects

00

5:50pm

Olym.

Rapid Hockey

vs.

New York Rangers

00

6:55pm

NHL

Southeast Nationals

vs.

East Coast Kings

00

7:05pm

Olym.

Carolina Junior Hurricanes

vs.

Hockey Essentials 01’ White

99

8:10pm

NHL

New York Rangers

vs.

Pro Skills Elite

99

8:20pm

Olym.

East Coast Kings Grey

vs.

Junior Islanders

00

9:25pm

NHL

OneHockey North America Black

vs

Next Level Skills

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 3rd, 2013 / Foxboro Sports Center

Div.

Time

Rink

Home Team

Vs.

Away Team

99

8:00am

1

Westchester Express

Vs.

Rapid Hockey

99

8:15am

2

New England Battalion

Vs.

Small Town Heroes

99

9:15am

1

ECS-Q 01’

vs.

Hockey Essentials 01’ White

00

9:30am

2

Carolina Junior Hurricanes

vs.

Townshend Hockey Selects

99

10:30am

1

Complete Hockey

vs.

CP Dynamo

99

10:45am

2

New England Nordiques

vs.

Hockey Essentials

99

11:45am

1

Boston Generals

vs.

Toronto Wolfpack Prospects

00

12:00am

2

Rapid Hockey

vs.

Boston Junior Whalers Green

99

1:00pm

1

Rapid Hockey

vs.

Small Town Heroes

00

1:15pm

2

East Coast Militia

vs.

New England Nordiques Red

00

2:15pm

1

ECS-Q 01’

 

Carolina Junior Hurricanes

00

2:30pm

2

Townshend Hockey Selects

vs.

Hockey Essentials 01’ White

99

3:30pm

1

East Coast Militia

vs.

Hockey Essentials

00

3:45pm

2

New England Nordiques White

vs.

OneHockey Eastern Gladiators

99

4:45pm

1

East Coast Kings Red

vs.

Toronto Wolfpack Prospects

00

5:00pm

2

Rapid Hockey

vs.

New England Nordiques Blue

00

6:00pm

1

Boston Junior Whalers Black

vs.

Boston Mission

99

6:15pm

2

Townshend Hockey Selects

vs.

EPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, August 3rd, 2013 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, Ma

Div.

Time

Rink

Home Team

 

Away Team

00

7:00am

NHL

CP Dynamo

 

East Coast Kings

00

7:10am

Olym.

Southeast Nationals

vs.

Boston Junior Whalers Orange

99

8:15am

NHL

Boston Hockey Club

vs.

Team Doritos

99

8:20am

Olym.

Next Level Skills

vs.

VT. Flames

99

9:30am

NHL

East Coast Kings Grey

vs.

Pro Skills Elite

99

9:40am

Olym.

Shamrock Elite

vs.

East Coast Militia

99

10:45am

NHL

New York Rangers

vs.

Junior Islanders

99

10:55am

Olym.

East Coast Kings Red

vs.

Seadogs Purple

00

12:00pm

NHL

Southeast Nationals

vs.

CP Dynamo

00

12:10pm

Olym.

New York Rangers

vs.

New England Nordiques Blue

99

1:15pm

NHL

Team Doritos

vs.

Next Level Skills

99

1:25pm

Olym.

Boston Hockey Club

vs.

VT. Flames

00

2:30pm

NHL

Hockey Essentials Blue

vs.

Next Level Skills

00

2:40pm

Olym.

OneHockey North America Black

vs.

RHA Selects

99

3:45pm

NHL

Rhode Island Saints

vs.

CP Dynamo

99

3:55pm

Olym.

Pro Skills Elite

vs.

Junior Islanders

00

5:00pm

NHL

New York Rangers

vs.

Boston Junior Whalers Green

99

5:10pm

Olym.

Seadogs White

vs.

Complete Hockey

99

6:15pm

NHL

OneHockey North America Black

vs.

East Coast Militia (Green)

00

6:25pm

Olym.

Seadogs

vs.

Boston Junior Whalers Grey

00

7:30pm

NHL

RHA Selects

vs.

Hockey Essentials Blue

 

Playoffs Sunday, August 4th, 2013

99’ Preliminary Round
Time
Arena
Rink
Home Team
vs.
Away Team
8:00am
FSC
1

Next Level Skills

vs.

OneHockey North America Black(G1)

8:10am
Iorio
NHL

Rapid Hockey

vs.

Rhode Island Saints                  (G2)

99’ Quarter-Finals Round

10:00am
FSC
1

East Coast Kings (Red)

vs.

New England Nordiques            (G3)

10:10am
FSC
2

Game 1 Winner

vs.

Game 2 Winner                          (G4)

10:00am
Iorio
NHL

New York Rangers

vs.

Seadogs (Purple)                       (G5)

10:10am
Iorio
OLY

Shamrock Elite

vs.

East Coast Kings (Gray)             (G6)

99’Semi-Finals Round
12:30pm
FSC
1

Game 3 Winner

vs.

Game 6 Winner                          (G7)

12:30pm
FSC
2

Game 4 Winner

vs.

Game 5 Winner                          (G8)

99’ Championship
2:40pm
FSC
2
Game 7 Winner
vs.
Game 8 Winner                         (G9)
00’ Division Preliminary Round
9:00am
Iorio
NHL

Boston Jr. Whalers (Black)

vs.

ECS-Q 01                                   (G1)

9:10am
Iorio
OLY

RHA Selects

vs.

New England Nordiques(White)(G2)

00’ Semi-Finals Round

11:00am
FSC
1

New York Rangers

vs.

Game 2 Winner                          (G3)

11:10am
FSC
2

Boston Jr Whalers (Orange)

vs.

Game 1 Winner                          (G4)

00’ Championship

1:30pm
FSC
2
Game 3 Winner
vs.
Game 4 Winner                          (G5)