MCC Schedule

Friday, July 15th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
 
Away Team
 98
9:15am
1
California Clovers 
vs.
Mass Mariners 
 97
9:25am
2

Seawolves Hockey Club 

vs. 

Atlantic Canadians 

 97
10:30am
1
California Clovers
vs.

Premier Hockey Development

 97
10:40am
2
CT. Yankees 
vs.
Zingers ’97 
 98
11:45am
1
Pro Prospects ’98
vs.

Atlantic Canadians 

 97
11:55am
2
Hamilton Red Wings
vs.
Buffalo Stars 
 97
1:00pm
1
TBA
vs.

TBA

 98
1:10pm
2
Mass Mariners
vs.
Select Skills Stars
 98
2:15pm
1
Blue Chip Selects
vs.
New England Nordiques (Blue)

      98

2:25pm
2
East Coast Selects Q
vs.

Complete Hockey 

 97
3:30pm
1

Seawolves Hockey Club

vs.
Zingers ’97 
 97
3:40pm
2
CT. Yankees
vs.
Atlantic Canadians
 97
4:45pm
1

East Coast Selects Q 

vs.

Complete Hockey 

 98
4:55pm
2
New Jersey Hitmen 
vs.

Atlantic Canadians 

 

Friday, July 15th, 2011 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, Ma

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
 
Away Team
 98
9:15am
NHL
 
vs.
 
 98
10:30am
NHL
New Jersey Hitmen
vs.

Hockey Essentials

 97
10:40am
Olym.

New Jersey Jr. Titans

vs.

New York Jr. Rangers

 97
11:45am
NHL
 No Game Scheduled
vs.
No Game Scheduled 
 97
11:55am
Olym.
Rhode Island Hawks 
vs.

Hockey Essentials (Blue)

 98
1:00pm
NHL

New York Jr. Rangers 

vs.
Junior Bobcats 
 97
1:10pm
Olym.

Hockey Essentials (White)

vs.
Washington All-Stars
 98
2:15pm
NHL
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton  Revolution
vs.

Rapid Hockey Development 

97
2:25pm
Olym.

Premier Hockey Development

vs.

New Jersey Jr. Titans

98
3:30pm
NHL

Pro Prospects ’98

vs.

Hockey Essentials

 97
3:40pm
Olym.
Blue Leaf Canadiens
vs.
Express USA
 97
4:45pm
NHL
Team Revolution
vs.

P.I. Athelete Management 

 97
4:55pm
Olym.
Buffalo Stars
vs.
Rhode Island Hawks
 98
6:00pm
NHL

      Junior Bobcats

vs.

Rapid Hockey Development 

 98
6:10pm
Olym.

 Select Skills Stars

vs.
New England Nordiques (White)
 98
7:15pm
NHL

New York Jr. Rangers 

vs.

 Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Revolution

 97
7:25pm
Olym.
New Jersey Hitmen 
vs. 
Rapid Hockey Development 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, July 16th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
 
Away Team
97
8:00am
1
California Clovers
vs.
New York Jr. Rangers
97
8:10am
2

 Hamilton Red Wings

vs.
Rhode Island Hawks 
98
9:15am
1
California Clovers 
vs.
New England Nordiques(White) 
98
9:25am
2
Hockey Essentials
vs.
Atlantic Canadians
97 
10:30am
1

Hockey Essentials (White)

vs.
Express USA
97
10:40am
2
Blue Leaf Canadians
vs.
Washington All-Stars
98
11:45am
1
Junior Bobcats
vs.
Wilkes-Barre Scranton Revolution
97
11:55am
2
 Zingers ’97
vs.

Atlantic Canadians 

 97
1:00pm
1

Seawolves Hockey Club

vs.
CT. Yankees 
 97
1:10pm
2
New York Jr. Rangers
vs.

Premier Hockey Development

 97
2:15pm
1
California Clovers 
vs.
N.J. Jr. Titans
 98
2:25pm
2

New York Jr. Rangers      

vs.

Rapid Hockey Development

98
3:30pm
1
Hamilton Red Wings
vs.

Hockey Essentials (Blue)

 98
3:40pm
2
California Clovers
vs.
Select Skills Stara
 97
4:45pm
1

Hockey Essentials  (White)

vs.
Blue Leaf Canadians
97
4:55pm
2
Express USA 
vs.
Washington All-Stars
 

                                    Saturday, July 16th, 2011 / Iorio Arena, Walpole, Ma

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
 
Away Team
98 
8:00am
NHL
New England Nordiques (Blue)
vs.
East Coast Selects Q
98
8:10am
Olym.
Blue Chip Selects
vs.
Complete Hockey
 97
9:15am
NHL
Buffalo Stars
vs.

Hockey Essentials (Blue)

 98
9:25am
Olym.
Pro Prospects 98’
vs
New Jersey Hitmen
 97
10:30am
NHL
Team Revolution
vs.

N.J. Jr Titans

 97
10:40am
Olym.

Seawolves Hockey Club

vs.

P.I. Athlete Management

 97
11:45am
NHL

East Coast Selects Q 

vs.

Rapid Hockey Development 

 97
11:55am
Olym.
New Jersey Hitmen 
vs.

Complete Hockey 

 98
1:00pm
NHL
Complete Hockey
vs.
New England Nordiques (Blue)
 98
1:10pm
Olym.
East Coast Selects Q
vs.
Blue Chip Selects
 97
2:15pm
NHL
NO GAME 
vs.

 NO GAME

  97 
2:25pm
Olym.
Mass Mariners
vs.

P.I. Athlete Management

 97
3:30pm
NHL

Rapid Hockey Development

vs.

Complete Hockey 

 97
3:40pm
Olym.

East Coast Selects Q 

vs.
New Jersey Hitmen 
      98     4:45pm  NHL     N.E. Nordiques (White) vs.                   Mass Mariners 
97 4:55pm Olym Team Revolution vs. California Clovers
 

Mini Chowder Cup Playoffs Sunday, July 17th, 2011

1997 Preliminary Round

8:00am
FSC
Rink 1

Bracket 4 Winner

 vs.

Bracket 5 Winner (G1)

8:10am
FSC
Rink 2

Bracket 3 Winner

 vs.

Bracket 6 Winner (G2)

 

1997 Semi-Finals Round

10:00am
FSC
Rink 1

Bracket 1 Winner

vs.

Game 1 Winner (G3)

10:10am
FSC
Rink 2

Bracket 2 Winner

vs.

Game 2 Winner (G4)

1997 Championship

1:00pm
FSC
Rink 2

Game 3 Winner

 vs.

Game 4 Winner         (G5)

 

1998 Semi-Finals Round

9:30am
Iorio
NHL

Bracket 1 Winner

vs.

Bracket 4 Winner (G1)

9:40am
Iorio
Olym.

Bracket 2 Winner

vs.

Bracket 3 Winner (G2)

1998 Championship

12:00pm
FSC
Rink 2

Game 1 Winner

 vs.

Game 2 Winner (G3)